2019 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Molly Boyetchko Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
2 Shelby Edwards Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
3 Phoenix Smith Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, 5Stage (Jazz)
4 Amanda Leonardis Pre-Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap)
5 Tomiko Robson Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
6 Keri-lyn McLeod Associate Member Ballet
7 Darha Phillpot Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
8 Deanna Ehalt Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap)
9 Ally Curtis Pre-Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap)
10 Alexander Keng Pre-Associate Member Stage (Tap)
11 Adam Hanna Licentiate Member Ballroom (Rhythm & Smooth)
12 Emma Fraser Associate Member Ballet
13 Kelsey Basso Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
14 Sarah Whomes Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
15 Paige Bowles Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
16 Olivia Grayce Licentiate Member Ballet
17 Jennifer Morris Associate Member Stage (Tap)
18 Marie Jones Honourary Member Awarded Honourary Membership for contributions and dedication to the CDTA BC Branch
19 Aldeana Bawtinheimer Life Member Awarded Life Membership
20 Susan Mitchell Life Member Awarded Life Membership
21 Carol Coulson Life Member Awarded Life Membership
22 Mary McIlwaine Life Member Awarded Life Membership
23 Rachel Allan Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Jazz)
24 Susan Cho Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Ballet, Stage (Jazz)
25 Shanlee Letendre Licentiate Member Added Ballet to her membership
26 Marlowe Windsor-Menard Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Jazz)
27 Margaret Derksen Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Tap)
28 Amanda Frankham Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Jazz, Tap, Acro)
29 Jessie Herman Licentiate Member Added Stage (Jazz) to her membership
30 Sandy Herman Licentiate Member Added Ballet to her membership
31 Teresa Mackereth Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Jazz)
32 Alison Sherman Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Acro)
33 Justina Vanstone Licentiate Member Upgraded to Licentiate in Stage (Acro)
2018 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Caitlin Beale Associate Member Ballet
2 Jolene Kutzner Associate Member Ballet
3 Kate McGowan Associate Member Stage (Tap)
4 Jennifer Johnson Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
5 Lindsay Dufresne Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap)
6 Emily Vater Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
7 Jessica Ames Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz)
8 Karen Wasicuna Licentiate Member Modern
9 Lilian (Fan) Li Associate Member Ballet
10 Rebecca McLane Licentiate Member Modern
11 Jenna Douven Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap)
12 Wilma Rosas Associate Member Ballroom (Latin, International) – Transfer from Atlantic Branch
13 Shanlee Letendre Licentiate Member Added Stage (Jazz) to her membership
14 Jean Norman Licentiate Member Upgrade to Licentiate in Stage (Jazz, Tap)
2017 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Joanna Kovats Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage
2 Deeksha Arora Licentiate Member Multicultural (Giddha)
3 Chiara Ackerman Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
4 Marissa Bos Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
5 Elizabeth Nel Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
6 Julie Dionne Honourary Member Ballet, Modern, Stage
7 Lina Lewis Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap, Acro)
2016 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Sylvia Knapp Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Reinstated
2 Shanlee Letendre Licentiate Member Modern
3 Sandra Wadden Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz, Tap)
4 Gina Sinclair-Davis Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, Multicultural
5 Raymond Macintosh Associate Member Ballroom (Latin)
6 Daina Wilke Associate Member Stage (Acro)
7 Laura Archibald Licentiate Member Ballet
8 James Flamont Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
9 Hardeep Singh Sahota Licentiate Member Multicultural (Giddha, Punjab) – Upgraded
10a Tara Crouse Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
10b Tara Crouse Associate Member Modern – Upgraded
11 Amanda Frankham Licentiate Member Stage (Tap, Acro) – Upgraded
12 Shauna Milne Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
13 Natasha Kozak Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern – Upgraded
14 Rachel Allan Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
2015 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
2 Crystal Li Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin)
3 Han Ly Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin)
4 Alberto Gonzalez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
5 Teresa Szefler Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
6 Sunny Li Affiliate Member Ballroom
7 Mandeep Singh Sakaria Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
8 Pushpinder Singh Sidhu Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
9 Tejinder Singh Sidhu Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
10 William Li Associate Member Ballroom
11 Jatinder Pal Singh Randhawa Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
12 Vanessa Nussbaum Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
13 Andy Mundy Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
14 Garrette Smith Licentiate Member Stage (Tap, Acro) – Upgraded
15 Teresa Mackerth Associate Member Stage (Acro) – Upgraded
16 Kimberly Dyer Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
2014 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Elizabeth Marrow Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
2 Garrette Smith Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz)
3 Alison Morgan (Proctor) Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap)
4 Amanda Frankham Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Acro)
5 Alison Sherman Associate Member Stage (Acro)
6 Delany Dircks Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
7 Prajakta Trehan Licentiate Member Multicultural (Kathak)
8 Shannon Vallee Licentiate Member Stage (Acro) – Upgraded
9 Shauna Milne Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
10 Karen Bowering (Kirkwood) Associate Member Stage (Tap) -Reinstated
11 John Chen Affiliate Member Ballroom – Reinstated
12 Linda Chen Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin) – Reinstated
13 Calvin Lee Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin) – Reinstated
14 Lorna Carbutt-Zuccollo Life Member
15 Gem Binstead Life Member
2013 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Patricia Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
2 Bobbi Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
3 Gwen Spinks Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
4 Carlos Loyola Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
5 Steven Chu Associate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
6 Diego Sanchez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
7 Maggie Bretton Licentiate Member Ballroom (West Coast Swing)
8 Robyn Picard Licentiate Member Ballroom (West Coast Swing)
9a Makai Genovese Licentiate Member Ballroom (Rhythm & Smooth)
9b Makai Genovese Associate Member Ballet
10 Rachael Marchand Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
11 Stephanie Bertoli Licentiate Member Ballet
12 Alicia Penny Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
13 Erin Cusack Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Tap, Jazz) transfer from Atlantic Brnch)
14a Nikki Lock Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz)
14b Nikki Lock Associate Member Modern (transfer from Alberta Branch)
15 Sunny Li Affiliate Member Ballroom, Latin
16 Teresa Morrissette Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) – Reinstated
17 Brian Antonio Associate Member Ballroom (Standard) – Reinstated.
18 Shirley Ray Life Member
19 Eva Dolejsi Life Member
20 Lad Dolejsi Life Member
21 Reg Rossin Honourary Member National Board CDTA
2012 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Leslie Nadon Licentiate Member Modern
2 Andrea Gunnlaugson Licentiate Member Modern
3 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
4 Hardeep Singh Sahota Licentiate Member National Multicultural
5 Shannon Vallee Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
6 Katie Thomas Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
7 Traci Majewski Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
2011 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Karry Kozak Associate Member Ballet
2 Christie Ross Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
3 Elanor Badham Associate Member Stage (Tap)
4 Ania Jaworski Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
5 Megan Green Associate Member Stage (Acro)
6 Nicole McCormick Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
7 Tamiko Hinz Associate Member Ballet
8 Kenley Knock Associate Member Modern, Ballet
9 Kristen Pickell Associate Member Modern
10 Kylah Powell Licentiate Member Modern
11 Stephanie Schneider Associate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
12 Kaitlin Mathis Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
13 Alison Cowan Life Member
14 Anne Lawton Life Member
2017 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Joanna Kovats Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage
2 Deeksha Arora Licentiate Member Multicultural (Giddha)
3 Chiara Ackerman Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
4 Marissa Bos Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
5 Elizabeth Nel Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern
6 Julie Dionne Honourary Member Ballet, Modern, Stage
7 Lina Lewis Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap, Acro)
2016 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Sylvia Knapp Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Reinstated
2 Shanlee Letendre Licentiate Member Modern
3 Sandra Wadden Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz, Tap)
4 Gina Sinclair-Davis Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, Multicultural
5 Raymond Macintosh Associate Member Ballroom (Latin)
6 Daina Wilke Associate Member Stage (Acro)
7 Laura Archibald Licentiate Member Ballet
8 James Flamont Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
9 Hardeep Singh Sahota Licentiate Member Multicultural (Giddha, Punjab) – Upgraded
10a Tara Crouse Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
10b Tara Crouse Associate Member Modern – Upgraded
11 Amanda Frankham Licentiate Member Stage (Tap, Acro) – Upgraded
12 Shauna Milne Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
13 Natasha Kozak Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern – Upgraded
14 Rachel Allan Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
2015 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
2 Crystal Li Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin)
3 Han Ly Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin)
4 Alberto Gonzalez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
5 Teresa Szefler Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
6 Sunny Li Affiliate Member Ballroom
7 Mandeep Singh Sakaria Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
8 Pushpinder Singh Sidhu Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
9 Tejinder Singh Sidhu Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
10 William Li Associate Member Ballroom
11 Jatinder Pal Singh Randhawa Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra)
12 Vanessa Nussbaum Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
13 Andy Mundy Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin)
14 Garrette Smith Licentiate Member Stage (Tap, Acro) – Upgraded
15 Teresa Mackerth Associate Member Stage (Acro) – Upgraded
16 Kimberly Dyer Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
2014 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Elizabeth Marrow Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
2 Garrette Smith Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz)
3 Alison Morgan (Proctor) Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap)
4 Amanda Frankham Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Acro)
5 Alison Sherman Associate Member Stage (Acro)
6 Delany Dircks Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
7 Prajakta Trehan Licentiate Member Multicultural (Kathak)
8 Shannon Vallee Licentiate Member Stage (Acro) – Upgraded
9 Shauna Milne Licentiate Member Ballet – Upgraded
10 Karen Bowering (Kirkwood) Associate Member Stage (Tap) -Reinstated
11 John Chen Affiliate Member Ballroom – Reinstated
12 Linda Chen Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin) – Reinstated
13 Calvin Lee Licentiate Member Ballroom (Latin) – Reinstated
14 Lorna Carbutt-Zuccollo Life Member
15 Gem Binstead Life Member
2013 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Patricia Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
2 Bobbi Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
3 Gwen Spinks Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
4 Carlos Loyola Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
5 Steven Chu Associate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango)
6 Diego Sanchez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa)
7 Maggie Bretton Licentiate Member Ballroom (West Coast Swing)
8 Robyn Picard Licentiate Member Ballroom (West Coast Swing)
9a Makai Genovese Licentiate Member Ballroom (Rhythm & Smooth)
9b Makai Genovese Associate Member Ballet
10 Rachael Marchand Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
11 Stephanie Bertoli Licentiate Member Ballet
12 Alicia Penny Licentiate Member Stage (Tap)
13 Erin Cusack Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Tap, Jazz) transfer from Atlantic Brnch)
14a Nikki Lock Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz)
14b Nikki Lock Associate Member Modern (transfer from Alberta Branch)
15 Sunny Li Affiliate Member Ballroom, Latin
16 Teresa Morrissette Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) – Reinstated
17 Brian Antonio Associate Member Ballroom (Standard) – Reinstated.
18 Shirley Ray Life Member
19 Eva Dolejsi Life Member
20 Lad Dolejsi Life Member
21 Reg Rossin Honourary Member National Board CDTA
2012 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Leslie Nadon Licentiate Member Modern
2 Andrea Gunnlaugson Licentiate Member Modern
3 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
4 Hardeep Singh Sahota Licentiate Member National Multicultural
5 Shannon Vallee Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
6 Katie Thomas Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
7 Traci Majewski Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded
2011 – NEW OR UPGRADED MEMBERS
1 Karry Kozak Associate Member Ballet
2 Christie Ross Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
3 Elanor Badham Associate Member Stage (Tap)
4 Ania Jaworski Associate Member Stage (Jazz)
5 Megan Green Associate Member Stage (Acro)
6 Nicole McCormick Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz)
7 Tamiko Hinz Associate Member Ballet
8 Kenley Knock Associate Member Modern, Ballet
9 Kristen Pickell Associate Member Modern
10 Kylah Powell Licentiate Member Modern
11 Stephanie Schneider Associate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
12 Kaitlin Mathis Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded
13 Alison Cowan Life Member
14 Anne Lawton Life Member