2019 New or Upgraded Members

1 Molly Boyetchko Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) 2 Shelby Edwards Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) 3 Phoenix Smith Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, 5Stage (Jazz) 4 Amanda Leonardis Pre-Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap) 5 Tomiko Robson Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern 6 Keri-lyn McLeod Associate Member Ballet 7 Darha Phillpot Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern 8 Deanna […]

2018 New or Upgraded Members

1 Caitlin Beale Associate Member Ballet 2 Jolene Kutzner Associate Member Ballet 3 Kate McGowan Associate Member Stage (Tap) 4 Jennifer Johnson Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) 5 Lindsay Dufresne Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap) 6 Emily Vater Associate Member Stage (Jazz) 7 Jessica Ames Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz) 8 Karen Wasicuna Licentiate Member […]

2017 New or Upgraded Members

1 Joanna Kovats Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage 2 Deeksha Arora Licentiate Member Multicultural (Giddha) 3 Chiara Ackerman Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern 4 Marissa Bos Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) 5 Elizabeth Nel Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern 6 Julie Dionne Honourary Member Ballet, Modern, Stage 7 Lina Lewis Associate Member Ballet, Modern, Stage (Jazz, Tap, Acro)

2016 New or Upgraded Members

1 Sylvia Knapp Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Reinstated 2 Shanlee Letendre Licentiate Member Modern 3 Sandra Wadden Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz, Tap) 4 Gina Sinclair-Davis Licentiate Member Ballet, Modern, Multicultural 5 Raymond Macintosh Associate Member Ballroom (Latin) 6 Daina Wilke Associate Member Stage (Acro) 7 Laura Archibald Licentiate Member Ballet 8 James Flamont […]

2015 New or Upgraded Members

1 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) – Upgraded 2 Crystal Li Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin) 3 Han Ly Affiliate Member Ballroom (Latin) 4 Alberto Gonzalez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa) 5 Teresa Szefler Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa) 6 Sunny Li Affiliate Member Ballroom 7 Mandeep Singh Sakaria Licentiate Member Multicultural (Banghra) 8 Pushpinder Singh Sidhu […]

2014 New or Upgraded Members

1 Elizabeth Marrow Licentiate Member Stage (Tap) 2 Garrette Smith Licentiate Member Ballet, Stage (Jazz) 3 Alison Morgan (Proctor) Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz, Tap) 4 Amanda Frankham Associate Member Stage (Jazz, Acro) 5 Alison Sherman Associate Member Stage (Acro) 6 Delany Dircks Associate Member Stage (Jazz) 7 Prajakta Trehan Licentiate Member Multicultural (Kathak) 8 Shannon […]

2013 New or Upgraded Members

1 Patricia Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango) 2 Bobbi Lusic Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango) 3 Gwen Spinks Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango) 4 Carlos Loyola Licentiate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango) 5 Steven Chu Associate Member Ballroom (Argentine Tango) 6 Diego Sanchez Licentiate Member Ballroom (Salsa) 7 Maggie Bretton Licentiate Member Ballroom (West Coast […]

2012 – New or Upgraded Members

1 Leslie Nadon Licentiate Member Modern 2 Andrea Gunnlaugson Licentiate Member Modern 3 Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) 4 Hardeep Singh Sahota Licentiate Member National Multicultural 5 Shannon Vallee Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded 6 Katie Thomas Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded 7 Traci Majewski Licentiate Member Modern – Upgraded

2011 – New or Upgraded Members

1 Karry Kozak Associate Member Ballet 2 Christie Ross Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) 3 Elanor Badham Associate Member Stage (Tap) 4 Ania Jaworski Associate Member Stage (Jazz) 5 Megan Green Associate Member Stage (Acro) 6 Nicole McCormick Licentiate Member Stage (Jazz) 7 Tamiko Hinz Associate Member Ballet 8 Kenley Knock Associate Member Modern, Ballet 9 […]